Below is a list compiled of the leaders of the Eastern Component of the Edward H. Angle Society of Orthodontists since its founding in 1931.

Chairman Year Meeting Site
Robert Strang (Angle School, 1906) 1931-1936 Bridgeport, CT
Clayton Sayers (Angle School, 1911) 1936-1939 Bridgeport, CT
(MISSING RECORDS) 1940-1941
President Year Meeting Site
Raymond Webster 1941-1942 Bridgeport, CT
(MISSING RECORDS) 1942-1949
Edward Strayer 1950-1951 Philadelphia, PA
Leon Bryant 1951-1953 New York City, NY
William Thompson 1953-1955 New York City, NY
John Madden 1955-1956 New York City, NY
John Madden 1956-1957 Skytop Lodge, PA
John Madden 1957-1958 New York City, NY
William Joule 1958-1960 Atlantic City, NJ
Allen Brader 1960-1961 Atlantic City, NJ
George Cadman 1961-1962 Atlantic City, NJ
Robert Hedges 1962-1963 Miami Beach, FL
Theodore Tirk and Paul Hoffman 1963-1964 Washington, DC
Howard Peterson 1964-1965 Atlantic City, NJ
Howard Peterson 1965-1966 Washington, DC
Sidney Brandt 1966-1967 Boston, MA
Paul Hoffman 1967-1968 Washington, DC
Harold Eskew 1968-1969 New York City, NY
James Kerrigan 1969-1970 Washington, DC
Walter Mosmann 1970-1971 New York City, NY
Philip Gilley, Jr. 1971-1972 Boston, MA
Irving Buchin 1972-1973 New York City, NY
Nicholas DiSalvo 1973-1974 Washington, DC
Harry Galblum 1974-1975 Boston, MA
Earle Cote 1975-1976 Rye, NY
Harvey Peck 1976-1977 Washington, DC
Everett Shapiro 1977-1978 Boston, MA
Richard Safirstein 1978-1979 New York City, NY
Wilfred Cohen 1979-1980 Washington, DC
Theodore Adler 1980-1981 Toronto, Canada
Frank Wallace 1981-1982 Cambridge, MA
Sheldon Peck 1982-1983 New York City, NY
Kenneth Fried 1983-1984 Washington, DC
Arthur Babineau 1984-1985 Boston, MA
Jack Dale 1985-1986 New York City, NY
Milton Meyers 1986-1987 Washington, DC
Coenraad Moorrees 1987-1988 Boston, MA
Edward Miller 1988-1989 New York City, NY
Herbert Davidson 1989-1990 Washington, DC
S. Charles Conarck 1990-1991 Boston, MA
Frederick Moynihan 1991-1992 New York City, NY
Robert Fields 1992-1993 Washington, DC
Barton Tayer 1993-1994 Cambridge, MA
Jacob Harris 1994-1995 New York City, NY
Vincent DeAngelis 1995-1996 Annapolis, MD
David Musich 1996-1997 Montreal, Quebec
Barry Briss 1997-1998 Boston, MA
Raymond George 1998-1999 Providence, RI
Robert Binder 1999-2000 Paget, Bermuda
William Northway 2000-2001 Philadelphia, PA
Michael Costanzo 2001-2002 Toronto, Canada
Michael Kelly 2002-2003 St. Petersburg, FL
Leena Peck 2003-2004 Boston, MA
Robert Vanarsdall 2004-2005 Philadelphia, PA
Jerry Orchin 2005-2006 Washington, D.C.
Matthew Miner 2006-2007 Boston, MA
Howard Anstendig 2007-2008 Charleston, SC
Michael Cognata 2008-2009 Newport, RI
Donald Taylor 2009-2010 Ottawa, Canada
James Fasy 2010-2011 Providence, RI
Hugh Phillis 2011-2012 Boston, MA
William Cole 2012-2013 New Paltz, NY